Announcement

Collapse

Premium Subscriptions are now Active

Premium Subscriptions to TheChookpen.com.au can now be purchased and activated by clicking this link here or by clicking your Username at the top right, then User Settings, then Subscriptions. Thanks for your ongoing support leading into 2020! For more information about Premium Subscriptions, please click this link.
See more
See less

U18's NSW v QLD

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • U18's NSW v QLD

    The full NSW Under-18s side is as follows:
    1. John Fonua (Parramatta Eels)
    2. Sebastian Kris (Canberra Raiders)
    3. Campbell Graham (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
    4. Zac Lomax (St George Illawarra Dragons)
    5. Ethan Parry (Parramatta Eels)
    6. Jaeman Salmon (Cronulla Sharks)
    7. Luke Metcalf (Cronulla Sharks)
    8. Oregon Kaufusi (Parramatta Eels)
    9. Kyle Schneider (Parramatta Eels)
    10. Payne Haas (Brisbane Broncos)
    11. Filia Utoikamanu (Parramatta Eels)
    12. Joshua Curran (Sydney Roosters)
    13. Lindsay Smith (Penrith Panthers)
    14. Jake Hazard (Sydney Roosters)
    15. Alex Seyfarth (Balmain Tigers)
    16. Duwayne Fuimaono (Sydney Roosters)
    17. Teig Wilton (Cronulla Sharks)
    18. Elih Jackson (Central Coast Roosters)

    Head coach: Brad Fittler
    Assistant coach: Danny Buderus
    Development coach: Mark O'Meley



    The Queensland Under-18s team is as follows:

    1. Travis Turnbull (Western Mustangs)
    2. Treymain Spry (Sydney Roosters / Ipswich Jets)
    3. Murray Taulagi (NQ Cowboys / Townsville Blackhawks)
    4. Ronaldo Mulitalo (Cronulla Sharks)
    5. Kea Pere (Melbourne Storm / Easts Tigers)
    6. Cory Paix (Western Mustangs)
    7. Tanah Boyd (Souths Logan)
    8. Logan Bayliss-Brow (NQ Cowboys / Townsville Blackhawks)
    9. Tyson Smoothy (Brisbane Broncos / Redcliffe Dolphins)
    10. Eddie Blacker (Brisbane Broncos / Norths Devils)
    11. Brandon Russell (Brisbane Broncos / Ipswich Jets)
    12. J’maine Hopgood (Penrith Panthers)
    13. Reihana Marsh (Gold Coast Titans)
    14. Kyle Paterson (NQ Cowboys / Townsville Blackhawks)
    15. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui (Sunshine Coast)
    16. Garrett Smith (Mackay Cutters)
    17. Thomas Gilbert (Norths Devils)
    18. Brock Diment (Western Mustangs)
    Coach: Josh Hannay
    Assistant Coach: Michael Roberts
Working...
X